The line-up has been set for the Timmins Summer Concert Series 2019.

Live entertainment will be featured every Wednesday from June 26th until August 28th at McIntyre Park in Schumacher; and at Bannerman Park in Porcupine on the 11th and 25th of July, as well as August 8th and 22nd.

Tourism and events manager Guy Lamarche says returning this year is “Beats and Eats”, July 10th and August 14th at McIntyre Park, and August 8th at Bannerman.

“We will have a number of food trucks present at an extended summer concert series production that instead of 6:00pm, it’ll start at 3:00pm and end at 9:00pm,” he states.

If you want to brush up on your boot-scootin’ skills, or learn another healthy form of dancing, the concert series offers that, too..

Lamarche says that for something to do between acts, his department has brought in Rebel Soul Tribe.

“And Rebel Soul Tribe will present each and every week to lead some healthy dance sessions whether it be Zumba, Pound, Flow or some line dancing.”

Timmins Summer Concert Series Performance Schedule
McIntyre Park:
June 26, 2019
6-6:45 Rogan Mei
6:45-7 Rebel Soul Tribe
7-7:45 Estelle & John
7:45-8 Rebel Soul Tribe
8-9 Rock House Studio
July 3, 2019
6-6:45 Shaun Melanson
6:45-7 Rebel Soul Tribe
7-7:45 CC Reilly Duo
7:45-8 Rebel Soul Tribe
8-9 The Shaftmen
July 10, 2019 (Beats & Eats)
3-4:30 Kyle Cote
4:30-4:45 Rebel Soul Tribe
4:45-5:30 Adam Tschupruk
5:30-5:45 Rebel Soul Tribe
5:45-7:15 Chris & Devon Aitken Band
7:15-7:30 Rebel Soul Tribe
7:30-9 Coldwater
July 17, 2019
6-6:45 Mr. Bill
6:45-7 Rebel Soul Tribe
7-7:45 M&M
7:45-8 Rebel Soul Tribe
8-9 For His Glory
July 24, 2019
6-6:45 Solitary Diamond
6:45-7 Rebel Soul Tribe
7:00-7:45 Eugenio Jedi Martinez
7:45-8 Rebel Soul Tribe
8-9 Global Village
July 31, 2019
6-6:45 Carole Champagne
6:45-7 Rebel Soul Tribe
7-7:45 Caroll Hunter
7:45-8 Rebel Soul Tribe
8-9 Rosedale

August 7, 2019
6-6:45 Orville Rumleski
6:45-7 Rebel Soul Tribe
7-7:45 Synergy
7:45-8 Rebel Soul Tribe
8-9 Ruuster
August 14, 2019 (Beats & Eats)
3-4:30 Jeff Baldock
4:30-4:45 Rebel Soul Tribe
4:45-5:30 Julie Cyr
5:30-5:45 Rebel Soul Tribe
5:45-6:30 Cass Lamarche feat. Coldwater
6:30-6:45 Rebel Soul Tribe
6:45-7:30 Wyatt Young
7:30-7:45 Rebel Soul Tribe
7:45-9 Coppermouth
August 21, 2019
6-7:30 Piper & Carson
7:30-7:45 Rebel Soul Tribe
7:45- 9 Lucanus Pell The Man From Hell
August 28, 2019
6-7:30 Timmins Symphony Orchestra
7:30-7:45 Rebel Soul Tribe
7:45-9 Ron Caron
Bannerman Park
July 11, 2019
6-6:45 Carol Reid
6:45-7 Rebel Soul Tribe
7-7:45 Kyle Cote
7:45-8 Rebel Soul Tribe
8-9 Solitary Diamond
July 25, 2019
6-6:45 Estelle & John
6:45-7 Rebel Soul Tribe
7-7:45 Eugenio Jedi Martinez
7:45-8 Rebel Soul Tribe
8-9 Global Village
August 8, 2019
3-3:45 Adam Tschupruk
3:45-4 Rebel Soul Tribe
4-4:45 Cass Lamarch feat. Coldwater
4:45-5 Rebel Soul Tribe
5-5:45 Julie Cyr
5:45-6 Rebel Soul Tribe
6-7:30 Ron Caron
7:30-7:45 Rebel Soul Tribe
7:45-9 Coldwater

August 22, 2019
6-6:45 Rogan Mei
6:45-7 Rebel Soul Tribe
7-7:45 Piper & Carson
7:45-8 Rebel Soul Tribe
8-9 Carole Champagne